?

Log in

you're the best! (yeah!) around!

so liek i hope you guys arent tired of funny treadmill videos because im sure not




wtf is this game anyway i wanna play


this dog seriously flips

The 10 Most Puzzling Ancient Artifacts

(taken from ancientx.com)

The Bible tells us that God created Adam and Eve just a few thousand years ago, by some fundamentalist interpretations. Science informs us that this is mere fiction and that man is a few million years old, and that civilization just tens of thousands of years old. Could it be, however, that conventional science is just as mistaken as the Bible stories? There is a great deal of archeological evidence that the history of life on earth might be far different than what current geological and anthropological texts tell us. Consider these astonishing finds:


so like where the fuck was god when all of that shit happened?

futureme.org



hahaha that's great. imagine your past self calling your future self a pussy. werd.

sometimes i want this to happen



by the way, im addicted to stumble. i mean jesus, look what i found

well there ya go

Tags:

Profile

jeeny_weeny
Jennifer "Jeeny" Marks

Latest Month

marraskuu 2007
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930 

Syndicate

RSS Atom

long cool woman in a black dress

i like listening to oldies, you know? that shit is raw. marvin gaye, though, he can go to hell. fuck him.
Sivun tarjoaa LiveJournal.com
Designed by chasethestars